Menu
Cedars Manor School is closed until 8th September. We re-open in our new building next to the Children's Centre in Whittlesea Road.
Home Page

Cedars Manor School Cedars Manor school is a happy place where expectations are high and individuals are valued.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school! ( from September 2016)

Leadership

Headteacher - Mrs R Hastings

Deputy Head - Mr S Boland

Mr A Brownsell - Assistant Head

Mrs L Crook - Assistant Head

Mrs S Kacina - Assistant Head

Mrs D Tilney - Assistant Head

Mrs A Whyte - Assistant Head

 

Teaching and Learning Responsibility

English - Ms L Blennerhassett

Maths - Miss E Brice/ Miss Z Aslam

ICT - Miss A Radjev

 

Class Teachers

Nursery Teacher - Mrs R Gray & Mrs M Abbott

 

Class RT - Mrs D Tilney - (Foundation Stage  Leader)

Class RS - Miss S S'Haba

Class RL - Miss N Lakhani

 

Class 1A - Miss Z Aslam - (Year Group Leader)

Class 1C - Mr T Curry

Class 1P - Miss R Polkinghorne

 

Class 2B - Ms L Blennerhassett (Joint Year 2 Group Leader)

& Mr A Brownsell  (Joint Year 2 Group Leader)

Class 2A - Miss E Adler

Class 2N - Miss E Norman

 

Class 3H - Miss M Hylton - (Year Group Leader)

Class 3T - Miss R Trinidad

Class 3R - Mr B Rourke

 

Mrs S Kacina - (Year 4 Group Leader)

Class 4H - Miss N Heaven

Class 4R - Miss A Radjev

Class 4ER - Miss E Reynolds

 

Class 5B - Miss E Brice - (Year Group Leader)

Class 5L - Miss R Lyons

Class 5K - Miss R Kelly

 

Class 6H - Miss K Hagger (Year Group Leader)

Class 6L - Miss A Luttrell

 

 

Support Teachers

Mrs S Kacina - EAL Teacher

Mrs A Whyte - Music Teacher

Mrs L Crook - SENCo

Mrs M Abbott - Early Years Teacher

Mrs N Stonestreet- Support Teacher

Mrs N Casey - Teacher of the Deaf

Mrs V Grover - Teacher of the Deaf

 

 

Support Staff

Nursery

Miss H Smith

Miss Y Ismail

Mrs C Bradley

 

Reception

Mrs S D'Souza

Mrs M Lee

Mrs C Pulford

Mrs E Smith

Mrs S Frawley

Mrs V Hau

Mrs C Bradley

Miss B Reilly

Mrs Emambocus

Mrs W Owen

 

Year 1

Miss A Robinson

Mrs A Payne

Mr M Harman

 

Year 2

Mrs L Barrie

Mrs H Marks

Mrs S Proctor

Mrs S Woolley

Mrs C Carroll

 

Year 3

Mrs T Barry

Mrs E Ion

Mrs H Chaudhry

 

Year 4

Mrs T Phillips

Miss R Smith

Mrs L Crowe

Mrs B Arthur

Mrs C Silva

 

Year 5

Mrs C Silva

Mrs A Howard

Mrs B Arthur

Mrs D Balogh

Mrs C Carroll

Mrs L Hustler

 

Year 6

Mrs C Caroli

Mrs H Patel

Mr O Parkinson

 

Pupil Premium Support 

Mrs M Bellis

Miss G Murray

 

HLTA

Miss B Reilly

Mrs C Carroll

 

Learning Mentors

Mrs I Dar

Mrs S Harman

 

Reception Office

Mrs M Lawrence

 

Admin Office

Mrs P Christides

Mrs V Rose

Mrs T Dawes

Mrs B Sidhpura

 

Welfare/ Resources/ Admin

Mrs K Evans

 

Library/ Resources

Mrs K Read

 

ICT

Miss C Bromwich

 

Premises

Mr S Pearson - Premises Manager

Mr G Lusted - Caretaker

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Sadia Khan

Mrs S Chouhan

Mrs G Daniel

Mrs S Frawley

Mrs S Hussain

Miss Y Ismail

Mrs G Litesh

Mrs M Parmar

Mrs A Savva

Mrs J Wilce

Mrs Y Thakrar

Mrs L Turton

 

Lunchtime Manager

Mr P Shwalbe

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top